Is Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- calcium
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium , Sodium , Proprietary Blend ( Turmeric Rhizome Extract , Boswellia Serrata Gum Resin Extract , Ginger Root , Willow Bark Extract , Chinese Skullcap Root Extract , Bromelain , Papain , Hops Flower Extract , Corydalis Yanhusuo Rhizome , Holy Basil Leaf Extract , Quercetin , Rosemary Leaf Extract , Trans Resveratrol , Masson Pine Bark Extract , Grape Seed Extract , EGCG , Lecithin , Black Pepper Fruit Extract ) , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Modified Cellulose Gum and Silica .
Check Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


