Is Planetary Herbals Loquat Respiratory Syrup -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses, Peppermint Oil
Check Planetary Herbals Loquat Respiratory Syrup -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Loquat Respiratory Syrup -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Loquat Respiratory Syrup -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


