Is Planetary Herbals Nopal Cactus Tablets 1000 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prickley Pear Leaf , Silicified Microcrystalline Cellulose , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Planetary Herbals Nopal Cactus Tablets 1000 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Nopal Cactus Tablets 1000 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Nopal Cactus Tablets 1000 mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


