Is Plant Ahead Vegan Feta Style Block in Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Potato plant protein, Sea salt, Natural flavour.

Check Plant Ahead Vegan Feta Style Block in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping