Is Plant Based Browines Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated All Vegetable Shortening, Granulated White Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Walnut, Fresh Zucchini, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Coconut Milk
Check Plant Based Browines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based Browines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Plant Based Browines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


