Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is PLANT BASED BURGER PATTIES Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE FOR FRESHNESS, APPLE JUICE POWDER (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS.

Check PLANT BASED BURGER PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? PLANT BASED BURGER PATTIES | Spoonful