Is Plant-Based Buttery Spread Sticks, 4 Sticks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mild buttery flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bread, vegetables, and for finishing cooked dishes. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, convenient stick portioning, and good melting behavior; some mention packaging waste and variable perceived saltiness over time and seasons.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller-pressed Organic Oil Blend (Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Palm Fruit Oil), Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract

Check Plant-Based Buttery Spread Sticks, 4 Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant-Based Buttery Spread Sticks, 4 Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking