Is Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based by 10 Meat-Free Chipolata Sausages 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Bean Protein (13%), Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Bamboo Fibre, Potato Flakes, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Flavourings, Spices, Sea Salt, Rowanberry Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herbs, Comflour, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Colour (Beetroot Red), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Dextrose, Extracts of Rosemary, Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]

Check Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based by 10 Meat-Free Chipolata Sausages 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastMeal PrepSandwich