Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Crust (rice Flour, Water, Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour [rice Flour, Rice Bran], Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sunflower Lecithin, Agave Syrup, Garlic Powder, Glucono-delta-lactone, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary), Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Protein, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Beta-carotene [color]), Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree [water, Tomato Paste], Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Peppers, Roasted Onions, Basil, Oregano.

Check Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza | Spoonful