Is Plant-Based Chicken Patties Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Methylcellulose, Salt, Yeast, Spices, Onion Powder, Dried Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Malt Vinegar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda).
Check Plant-Based Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Chicken Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


