Is Plant-Based Chick’n Nuggets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY FLOUR, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), POTATO STARCH, WHITE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Plant-Based Chick’n Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Chick’n Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Meat · Nugget


