Is Plant Based Cucumber Dill Cashew Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, herb-forward flavor with cooling notes and mild acidity. Smooth, creamy texture with occasional small pieces for bite. Commonly served as a dip for raw vegetables and chips, a spread on sandwiches or wraps, or a sauce for grain bowls and roasted vegetables. Versatile for snacking and light meals anytime.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CUCUMBER, GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE AND HERB (CONTAIN DILL).

Check Plant Based Cucumber Dill Cashew Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based Cucumber Dill Cashew Dip is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich