Is Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Plant based cultured coconut milk yogurt alternative plain is a creamy and delightful dairy-free option. Made with organic coconut milk, it offers high-quality ingredients. This yogurt alternative is lactose-, soy-, and gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It can be enjoyed on its own or with a variety of toppings such as granola and diced fruits. The flavors available include strawberry banana, raspberry, key lime, and more. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its versatility and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those seeking a plant-based yogurt alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures

Check Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking