Is Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat base (water, gluten-free oats), Sugars (cane sugar, glucose syrup, maltodextrin), Coconut oil, Sprinkles (cane sugar, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, lemon juice, paprika, anthocyanins, turmeric, carnauba wax, spirulina extract), Pea protein, Natural flavours, Beetroot and carrot juice concentrate, Vegan mono-diglycerides, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Sea salt.

Check Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go