Is Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat base (water, gluten-free oats), Sugars (cane sugar, glucose syrup, maltodextrin), Coconut oil, Sprinkles (cane sugar, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, lemon juice, paprika, anthocyanins, turmeric, carnauba wax, spirulina extract), Pea protein, Natural flavours, Beetroot and carrot juice concentrate, Vegan mono-diglycerides, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Sea salt.

Check Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go