Is Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat base (water, gluten-free oats), Sugars (cane sugar, glucose syrup, maltodextrin), Coconut oil, Sprinkles (cane sugar, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, lemon juice, paprika, anthocyanins, turmeric, carnauba wax, spirulina extract), Pea protein, Natural flavours, Beetroot and carrot juice concentrate, Vegan mono-diglycerides, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Sea salt.

Check Plant-Based Frozen Dessert - Birthday Cake Dream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go