Is PLANT-BASED GELATO COCONUT SALTED CARAMEL, GELATO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- raw coconut oil
- young coconut meat
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, YOUNG COCONUT MEAT*, COCONUT SUGAR*, RAW COCONUT OIL*, MADAGASCAR VANILLA POWDER*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRUS FIBER.
Check PLANT-BASED GELATO COCONUT SALTED CARAMEL, GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED GELATO COCONUT SALTED CARAMEL, GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


