Is Plant-Based Infant Formula Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Starch, Organic Oil Blend (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Arachidonic Acid (ARA) & Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA from algae) [antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, natural tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate), emulsifier (monoglycerides), acidity regulator (citric acid)], Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Chloride, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, lodine, Selenium, Manganese), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin Kİ, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6).

Check Plant-Based Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking