Is PLANT-BASED MEATBALLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF: METHYLCELLULOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, FENNEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, YEAST.
Check PLANT-BASED MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Meat · Piece


