Is plant based morri ice cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

energy no artificial colours or flavours fat p lig plant-based salted caramel ice cream with salted caramel sauce salted caramel brownie-licious 500ml and brownie pieces. ingredients water, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, chocolate brownie pieces (4%) (brown sugar, niacin, thiamin), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, (sodium carbonates)), caramel flavoured sauce rapeseed oil, flavouring, salt, raising agent (4%) (coconut milk, sugar, dark brown sugar, flavouring), maltodextrin, inulin, hydrolysed pea water, cornflour, sea salt, gelling agent (pectins), protein, sea salt, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), caramelised sugar syrup, flavouring. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. how to store keep frozen. keep frozen. stored in food freezer frozen food compartment **** * should be - 18°c or colder once thawed, do not refreeze for best before end see base of tub ★ use within until best before end date

Check plant based morri ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go