Is plant based morri ice cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavours fat p lig plant-based salted caramel ice cream with salted caramel sauce salted caramel brownie-licious 500ml
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
energy no artificial colours or flavours fat p lig plant-based salted caramel ice cream with salted caramel sauce salted caramel brownie-licious 500ml and brownie pieces. ingredients water, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, chocolate brownie pieces (4%) (brown sugar, niacin, thiamin), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, (sodium carbonates)), caramel flavoured sauce rapeseed oil, flavouring, salt, raising agent (4%) (coconut milk, sugar, dark brown sugar, flavouring), maltodextrin, inulin, hydrolysed pea water, cornflour, sea salt, gelling agent (pectins), protein, sea salt, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), caramelised sugar syrup, flavouring. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. how to store keep frozen. keep frozen. stored in food freezer frozen food compartment **** * should be - 18°c or colder once thawed, do not refreeze for best before end see base of tub ★ use within until best before end date
Check plant based morri ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open plant based morri ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


