Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, VANILLA, VANILLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, CHIA PROTEIN, OATMILK [GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WATER]), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep