Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- partially hydrolyzed oat flour
partially hydrolyzed oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC INULIN (AGAVE FIBER), PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT BLEND (TOMATO AND/OR ORANGE, APPLE, CARROT, BROCCOLI, CRANBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


