Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC INULIN (AGAVE FIBER), PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT BLEND (TOMATO AND/OR ORANGE, APPLE, CARROT, BROCCOLI, CRANBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking