Is Plant-Based Vega All-In-One Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein, flaxseed powder, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), pea starch, organic acacia gum, organic broccoli powder, organic sacha inchi powder, organic maca root powder, organic spirulina powder, stevia leaf extract, organic kale powder, marine algae, fruit & vegetable extract blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, beet, tomato, apple, cranberry, orange, blueberry, strawberry, shiitake mushroom, cherry), citric acid, beet root powder, probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086), xanthan gum, rosemary extract, fruit blend (grape seed extract, mangosteen powder, organic maqui powder, organic pomegranate powder, organic goji powder, acai powder), natural flavours. Contains milk, soy, and eggs.

Check Plant-Based Vega All-In-One Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie