Is Plant-Based Vega All-In-One Shake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, flaxseed powder, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), pea starch, organic acacia gum, organic broccoli powder, organic sacha inchi powder, organic maca root powder, organic spirulina powder, stevia leaf extract, organic kale powder, marine algae, fruit & vegetable extract blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, beet, tomato, apple, cranberry, orange, blueberry, strawberry, shiitake mushroom, cherry), citric acid, beet root powder, probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086), xanthan gum, rosemary extract, fruit blend (grape seed extract, mangosteen powder, organic maqui powder, organic pomegranate powder, organic goji powder, acai powder), natural flavours. Contains milk, soy, and eggs.
Check Plant-Based Vega All-In-One Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Vega All-In-One Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Beverage · Powder


