Is Plant-Based Vega Original Protein Creamy Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, pea starch, acacia gum, coconut oil powder, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, sea salt, xanthan gum, rosemary extract. Manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, soy, peanuts, eggs, tree nuts, and sesame.
Check Plant-Based Vega Original Protein Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Vega Original Protein Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


