Is Plant-Based Vega Protein & Energy Cold Brew Coffee Flavored Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein. Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Golden Chlorella, Espresso Powder, Natural Flavors Cold Brew Coffee Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract. Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Maca Root Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract. Contains Cocounut,manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs And Tree Nuts.

Check Plant-Based Vega Protein & Energy Cold Brew Coffee Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking