Is Plant Based White Pudding Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oatmeal, Onion, Pearl Barley, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Carrots, Parsnip, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose; Soya Protein, Tomatoes, Garlic, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings. Filled into inedible casing. ALLERGEN ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold. TYP (AS En Fa Of C 0 P

Check Plant Based White Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling