Is Plant Culture Tropical Probiotic Coconut Yoghurt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biotic Cultures 4.05 BIL. Cro: Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pineapple Concentrate, Starches, Fruit (1.5%) (Mango, Pineapple, Apple, Lemon Juice, Passionfruit), Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Live Vegan Cultures (Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium).

Check Plant Culture Tropical Probiotic Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie