Is PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 60 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
- starch
- plant fibers
- all fibres
silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protease I, Protease Ii, Protease Iii, Amylase (All Carbohydrates), Bromelain (From Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus) Stem), Proteins, Cellulase (All Fibres), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (Gluten), Alpha-galactosidase (Beans And Legumes), Glucoamylase (Starch), Hemicellulase (Plant Fibers), Invertase (Sugar), Lactase (Milk Sugar), Lipase (All Fats And Oils), Maltase (All Grains), Papain (From Papaya (Carica Papaya) Fruit), All Proteins, Pectinase (Pectins), Phytase (Phosphorus), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


