Is Plant Folk Almond Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Plant Folk Almond Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Folk Almond Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep


