Is Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Chia Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Pomegranate Powder, Coconut Aminos, Beet Juice Powder, Tea Extract, Paprika, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Chipotle Powder, Crushed Red Chili Pepper.
Check Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


