Is Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut aminos
- coconut palm sugar
coconut aminos
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Chia Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Pomegranate Powder, Coconut Aminos, Beet Juice Powder, Tea Extract, Paprika, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Chipotle Powder, Crushed Red Chili Pepper.
Check Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Junkie Chilli Pomegranate Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


