Is Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, BEAN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TEA EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MORINGA POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CILANTRO FLAKES, LIME OIL.

Check Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping