Is Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, BEAN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TEA EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MORINGA POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CILANTRO FLAKES, LIME OIL.

Check Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plant Junkie Plant-Based Cilantro Avocado Ranch Dressing 12 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping