Is Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour contains gluten (with wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin). Water. Vegan Pesto Coated Wheat and Pea Protein Based Pieces (water, wheat protein (contains gluten), rapeseed oil, basil, thickener: E461, sunflower oil, pea isolate, potato starch, stabiliser: carrageenan, pea protein, flavouring, potato protein, dried yeast, sea salt, salt, garlic purée, cornflour, acidity regulator: citric acid). Tomatoes. Grilled red peppers. Grilled yellow peppers. Tomato purée. Coconut oil. Modified potato starch. Rapeseed oil. Sugar. Yeast. Durum wheat semolina (contains gluten). Salt. Potato starch. Emulsifier: calcium phosphates. Colour: carotenes. Extra virgin olive oil. Dextrose. Cornflour. Basil. Coarse black pepper. Garlic purée.

Check Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep