Is Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour contains gluten (with wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin). Water. Vegan Pesto Coated Wheat and Pea Protein Based Pieces (water, wheat protein (contains gluten), rapeseed oil, basil, thickener: E461, sunflower oil, pea isolate, potato starch, stabiliser: carrageenan, pea protein, flavouring, potato protein, dried yeast, sea salt, salt, garlic purée, cornflour, acidity regulator: citric acid). Tomatoes. Grilled red peppers. Grilled yellow peppers. Tomato purée. Coconut oil. Modified potato starch. Rapeseed oil. Sugar. Yeast. Durum wheat semolina (contains gluten). Salt. Potato starch. Emulsifier: calcium phosphates. Colour: carotenes. Extra virgin olive oil. Dextrose. Cornflour. Basil. Coarse black pepper. Garlic purée.

Check Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep