Is Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Mexican Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Young Jackfruit (60%), Purified Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Chilli Flake, Organic Lime Juice (1%), Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chilli (1%), Organic Paprika, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano and Organic Black Pepper.

Check Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking