Is Plant Menu 9 Mature Slices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Potato Starch, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Calcium Citrates, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Yeast Extract, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Oat.
Check Plant Menu 9 Mature Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu 9 Mature Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
About this product
Meat · Slice


