This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plant Menu Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Colour: Carotenes; Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid.

Check Plant Menu Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Plant Menu Coconut Oil Alternative To Grated Mozzarella | Spoonful