Is Plant Menu Mature Grated Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat fibre

gluten-free oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Potato Starch, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Calcium Citrates, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Yeast Extract, Colour: Carotenes.

Check Plant Menu Mature Grated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepGrilling