Is Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TEXTURISED SOYA CHUNKS (92%) (Water, Soya Protein Concentrate), Paprika, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Paprika Extract, White Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Rosemary. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass. It is important to maintain a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. 240g e If
Check Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Dried


