Is Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil; Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pea Fibre, Pea Protein (5.0%), Pea Starch, Stabilisers: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Konjac Gum; Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Maize Starch, Broad Bean Flour (1.0%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate; Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Coriander, Paprika, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Cumin, Onion Powder, Raising Agent: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium carbonate; Garlic Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Star Anise, Pimento, Nutmeg, Onion Extract, Ginger Extract, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


