Is Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil; Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pea Fibre, Pea Protein (5.0%), Pea Starch, Stabilisers: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Konjac Gum; Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Maize Starch, Broad Bean Flour (1.0%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate; Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Coriander, Paprika, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Cumin, Onion Powder, Raising Agent: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium carbonate; Garlic Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Star Anise, Pimento, Nutmeg, Onion Extract, Ginger Extract, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


