Is Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil; Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pea Fibre, Pea Protein (5.0%), Pea Starch, Stabilisers: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Konjac Gum; Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Maize Starch, Broad Bean Flour (1.0%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate; Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Coriander, Paprika, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Cumin, Onion Powder, Raising Agent: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium carbonate; Garlic Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Star Anise, Pimento, Nutmeg, Onion Extract, Ginger Extract, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Pioneers Katsu Style No Chicken Fillets x2 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


