Is Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (57%):Water, Textured Soya Protein: Onion Purée (9%) (Onion), Onion (6%), Water, Potato flake (Potato, Processing Aids:Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Chickpea Flour, Tomato Purée, Stabiliser:Methyl Cellulose: Parsley, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sage, Garlic Powder, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Carrot Powder, Processing Aids: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Oil: Black Pepper, White Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Onion Extract, Parsley Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Patty


