Is Plant Pioneers Vegan Mayo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (71%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Mustard.

Check Plant Pioneers Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep