Is Plant Pioneers Vegan Mayo Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (71%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Mustard.

Check Plant Pioneers Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep