Is Plant Pioneers Vegan Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice Ready Meal for 1 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Cardamom Pod, Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Clove), Onion, Cooked Marinated Soya Pieces (13%) (Textured Soya Protein (Water, Soya Protein Concentrate), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Fenugreek Leaf, Coriander, Flavouring, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Paprika, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf), Coconut Extract, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cashew Nut , Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Clove, Chilli Powder, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Ginger Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Nutmeg, Cardamom.

Check Plant Pioneers Vegan Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice Ready Meal for 1 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go